House League Winter Session 2016/17

  MyTTC House League Winter Session 2016/17  

Venue: My Table Tennis Club Markham, 80E Centurian Drive Markham, ON L3R 8C1 Canada

Time: Jan 10, 2017 to Mar 28th, 2017 (once every week TUESDAY night at 7:30PM) 

Play-0ff: April 11 & 18 2017 Tue 7:00pm 

 

League Prospectus:  Copy the link: http://assets.mytabletennisclub.ca/assets/_originals/docs/House%20League%20MyTTC/HouseLeagueWinter2016_ProspectusV1.0-1.pdf

Results Per Week Update: Copy the link: http://www.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/matches.aspx?id=18DD1070-006F-4CE3-BBE9-C9A43A146C5E&d=20170321

Any discrepancy found, please  come back to us at once.  For some matches missed, please re-match on April 4, 2017 TUE 7:00pm which is the dead line for round robin stage.  Then we enter the play-off elimination. 

The first four teams are cordially inviting during the play-off.  The overall result: Copy the link: http://www.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/draw.aspx?id=18DD1070-006F-4CE3-BBE9-C9A43A146C5E&draw=1

Team  Position
A01 CHAN-CHONG 1st
A02 CHENG-LIU-CHIU 2nd
A05 SZETO-KO 3rd
A07 CHAMBON-LUSZCZ 4th

Remark: After correction of the points for A07 Team, there are three teams A07; A08 & A03 coincidently at same points 14.  After total games obtained among of these three teams, then the new postion would be:

  Points A07 A08 A03 Games Obtained Position
A07 CHAMBON-LUSZCZ 14   3/2 3/2 2 4th
A08 CAI-WONG 14 2/3   3/2 0 5th
 A03 ZHU-ZHOU-LI 14 2/3 2/3   -2 6th

April 11, 2017 Tue 7:00pm Semi Final

1st Team vs. 4th Team

2nd Team vs. 3rd Team

 April 18, 2017 Tue 7:00pm Final

 

Playing schedule:

Mk-A MK-A1 MK-A2 MK-A3 MK-A4 MK-A5 MK-A6 MK-A7 MK-A8 MK-A9 MK-A10
MK-A1   14-Mar 28-Feb 14-Feb 31-Jan 24-Jan 7-Feb 21-Feb 7-Mar 21-Mar
MK-A2     21-Mar 28-Feb 14-Feb 31-Jan 24-Jan 7-Feb 21-Feb 7-Mar
MK-A3       14-Mar 7-Mar 14-Feb 31-Jan 24-Jan 7-Feb 21-Feb
MK-A4         21-Mar 21-Feb 7-Mar 31-Jan 24-Jan 7-Feb
MK-A5           7-Feb 21-Feb 28-Feb 14-Mar 24-Jan
MK-A6             21-Mar 7-Mar 28-Feb 14-Mar
Mk-A7               14-Mar 14-Feb 28-Feb
MK-A8                 21-Mar 14-Feb
Mk-A9                   31-Jan
MK-A10                    

 

Team Team Name Name(Last,First)
     
     
MK-A1 CHAN-CHONG CHAN, Justus (ON)
    CHONG, Herbert (ON)
     
     
     
MK-A2 CHENG-LIU-CHIU CHENG, Ambrose (ON)
    LIU, Zhaofeng (ON)
    CHIU, Rays (ON)
     
MK-A3 ZHU-ZHOU-LI ZHU, Brian (ON)
    ZHOU, Luke (ON)
    LI, Zachary (ON)
     
MK-A4 KONG-WONG KONG, Jason (ON)
    WONG, Henry (ON)
     
     
MK-A5 SZETO-KO SZETO, Joey (ON)
    KO, Alex (ON)
     
     
     
MK-A6 BENTLEY-LEUNG BENTLEY, Paul (ON)
    LEUNG Danny (ON)
     
     
     
MK-A7 CHAMBON-LUSZCZ CHAMBON, Bernard (ON)
    LUSZCZ, Martin (ON)
     
     
     
MK-A8 CAI-WONG CAI, Guo Biao Bill (ON)
    WONG, Grace (ON)
     
     
     
MK-A9 WANG-QIAN-LIU WANG, Leo (ON)
    QIAN, Zheng (ON)
    LIU, Shuo Feng (ON)
     
MK-A10 CHAN-JAYARAM-ZHONG CHAN, Lewis (ON)
    ZHONG, Xiaolin (ON)
    JAYARAM, Ria (ON)
     

 

 


© My Table Tennis Club. All rights reserved Close   |  Print  |  Page Top